Contact






Use the contact form
or find all contact information below.



Curators


First Curator

Jessica Edman

018-10 53 39
1d@​i-qnyn.fr
Second Curator

Adam Tunner Weiderud

018 10 53 39
2d@​i-qnyn.fr

Club Administration


Club master

Jesper Mattiasson

018-13 48 59
xyz@​i-qnyn.fr
Club Hostess

Rahul Pai

018-13 48 59
xyzn@​i-qnyn.fr
Pub manager

Souvanik Hui

018-12 29 49
Bar Master

Linn Mattsson

018-13 48 59
onez@​i-qnyn.fr

Rental


The rental manager handles the nations rentals. If you want to have a party in our house - this is the person to talk to!

Rental Manager

Erika Jonsson

073-5190067
hguleavat@​i-qnyn.fr

Employees


Manager of economy and property

Kicki Höglund

018-106367
rxbabzv@​i-qnyn.fr

Counseling


Chaplain

Hans Degréus

angvbafxncyna@​i-qnyn.fr
Alcohol Counselor

Ulrika Andersdotter

nyxb@​i-qnyn.fr
Nation Attorney

Anna-Karin Spector Höök

angvbafwhevfg@​i-qnyn.fr

Information Committee


Deputy Information secretary

Kughan Krishnaswami

vash@​i-qnyn.fr
Information Secretary

Vakant

vash@​i-qnyn.fr
Editor of the website

Clara Sahlberg

jroo@​​i-qnyn.fr
Redaktör för Landskapsposten

Milica Plavsic

ynaqfxncfcbfgra@​​i-qnyn.fr
Editor for Instagram

Sofia Pettersson

vash@​i-qnyn.fr
Editor of Facebook

Vakant

vash@​i-qnyn.fr
Editor for posters

Vakant

vash@​i-qnyn.fr
Redaktör för Nationsguiden

Anna Valera

Translator

Translator

genafyngvba@​i-qnyn.fr

Library Committee


Bibliotekarie

Ulrika Andersdotter

Ovoyvbgrxnevr@​i-qnyn.fr
Assistent Librarian

David Jonsson

ovoyvbgrxnevr@​​i-qnyn.fr
Archivist

Mathilda Meijling

nexvinevr@​i-qnyn.fr

V-Dala Staff


First Curator

Jessica Edman

018-10 53 39
1d@​i-qnyn.fr
Second Curator

Adam Tunner Weiderud

018 10 53 39
2d@​i-qnyn.fr
Treasurer

Rolf Kroon

fxnggz@​i-qnyn.fr
Deputy treasurer

Helene Erbing Backström

fgnyys.fxnggz@​i-qnyn.fr
Inspector

Peter Wallensteen

vafcrxgbe@​i-qnyn.fr

Contact Committee


We welcome new students!

Deputy Contact secretary

Anton Johansson Kainulainen

xh@​​i-qnyn.fr
Contact secretary

Joacim Toivonen

xh@​​i-qnyn.fr

Sunday Brunch


Brunch host

Ella Ndoto

oehapu@​​i-qnyn.fr
Brunch Host

Navaneeth Krishna Menon

oehapu@​i-qnyn.fr
Brunch Host

Rithwik Kainikkara Vatakketath

oehapu@​i-qnyn.fr

International Committee


International Secretary

Inga Taivaloja

vh@​i-qnyn.fr
Deputy International Seretary

Aishvarya Tandon

vh@​i-qnyn.fr

Spelmanslaget


Chairman

Filip Carvell

beqs@​i-qnynfcryznafynt.fr

Samba São Miguel


Leader (mestre)

Andreas Björk

073 033 67 83
ongrevn@​fnzonfnbzvthry.fr

ab Kruthornen & Letta Gardet


Första Lettgardist (Head of the Dance Group)

Julia Mikkola

1yt@​xuyt.fr
First Kruthorn

Terese Törn

1xu@​xuyt.fr

Sewing Circle


Secretary

Vakant

flwhagna@​i-qnyn.fr
Chairman

Vakant

flwhagna@​i-qnyn.fr

Sports committee


Section leader yoga

Evana Lopez

Quidditch

David Jonsson

Sport's Secretary

Evana Lopez

vqebgg@​i-qnyn.fr
Section leader Football

Joao Gomes

Section leader: dance

Moa Nachtweij

Equality Group


Equality Commissioner

Vakant

wnzb@​i-qnyn.fr

Landscape Post


Editor

Milica Plavsic

ynaqfxncfcbfgra@​i-qnyn.fr

V-Dala Choir


Ordförande

Stefany Tannous

beqsbenaqr@​i-qnynxbera.fr

Comical Theatre (Spex)


The Comical Theater group arranges short theatre acts.

Spex foreman

Vakant

fcrkrg@​i-qnyn.fr
Spex foreman

Vakant

spexet@v-dala.se

Gaming Guild


Chairman

Spelgillet

fcrytvyyrgiqnyn@​tznvy.pbz